Newsletter

Receive our inspirations, our best looks, our new products.

Sarouel Pants Beige KAPITAL

Pants

Kapital

Founded in 1984, Kapital takes its name from the city of Kojima, where it is known as "Capital of Denim" in Japan.Today Kapital has become a leader of the Japanese fashion. 

In 1984, Kapital initially focused exclusively on denim, by using the production technic, from American workwear.Kapital is today one of the cornerstones of Japanese men's fashion.

The mixture of genres and the inspiration of the vintage world, coupled with the know-how of Japanese craftman give a rise to the impressive collection.

Kapital is a very impressive brand by its capacity to produce extraordinary pieces.The patchwork of Kapital as well as their indigo is an absolute reference.

The world of Kapital is so unusual, so strong that it seems to be the only one in the world.Kapital represents nothing more than what it looks like.  

New

Canvas Sarouel Pants of Kapital

A popular trousers of KAPITAL, this Sarouel Nouvelle Pants has a casual silhouette to wear without stress. The elastic waist can be stretched.

  • 100% Cotton
  • Made in Japan

This product is no longer in stock

208,33 €

This product is available, then what? Register your e-mail address below and confirm via the "be notified". We will send you a message when the product is back in stock.
Size guide
Size guide

Kapital SAROUEL PANTS

Tagged Size01234
Waist2627313233
Front rise1313,2515,251616,5
Back rise16,517,2519,252020,5
Upper thigh12,751313,4514,514,75
Knee7,57,758,258,258,5
Leg Opening55,756,7577,25
Inseam2627,527,527,528,25

(Measurement of Actual in Inches)

Shop pick up

Secure payment

Order processing within 24 hours

Delivery in 48 hours

Customer Service Available

Founded in 1984, Kapital takes its name from the city of Kojima, where it is known as "Capital of Denim" in Japan.Today Kapital has become a leader of the Japanese fashion. 


In 1984, Kapital initially focused exclusively on denim, by using the production technic, from American workwear.Kapital is today one of the cornerstones of Japanese men's fashion.


The mixture of genres and the inspiration of the vintage world, coupled with the know-how of Japanese craftman give a rise to the impressive collection.


Kapital is a very impressive brand by its capacity to produce extraordinary pieces.The patchwork of Kapital as well as their indigo is an absolute reference.


The world of Kapital is so unusual, so strong that it seems to be the only one in the world.Kapital represents nothing more than what it looks like.  

Site use cookies

Accept