Newsletter

Receive our inspirations, our best looks, our new products.

12 Oz Zimbabwe cotton 0306 Momotaro

Jeans

Momotaro

Momotaro

If you think of Japanese denim, the first brand that comes to mind is Momotaro.

Born in the city of Kojima in the Okayama district, the birthplace of denim, Momotaro has naturally established itself as one of the great makers in the field of denim since 2005.

Momotaro borrows its name from a Japanese legend "Momotaro", the name of a little boy coming out from the peach, to become the son of an old couple. Momotaro, this young boy would then rejuvenate the old couple, had given them a second youth and encouraged them to pursue their dreams. 

The Momotaro is sewn by craftsman who have dedicated their lives for denim. 

Momotaro, they are now world famous, there are no concession to produce the best denim in the world.We can read the label on the products: «Made by hand without compromise.»

New

Momotaro 12 Oz Zimbabwe cotton 0306

  • Momotaro Jeans
  • 15.7oz 
  • 100% Zimbabwe cotton
  • Low rise, slim thigh, narrow bottom, tight tapered
  • Deep indigo
  • Selvedge denim
  • Sanforized
  • Non wash
  • Cow leather patch
  • Made in Japan

*Size guide in the description

More details

200,00 €

Shop pick up

Secure payment

Order processing within 24 hours

Delivery in 48 hours

Customer Service Available

Momotaro


If you think of Japanese denim, the first brand that comes to mind is Momotaro.


Born in the city of Kojima in the Okayama district, the birthplace of denim, Momotaro has naturally established itself as one of the great makers in the field of denim since 2005.


Momotaro borrows its name from a Japanese legend "Momotaro", the name of a little boy coming out from the peach, to become the son of an old couple. Momotaro, this young boy would then rejuvenate the old couple, had given them a second youth and encouraged them to pursue their dreams. 


The Momotaro is sewn by craftsman who have dedicated their lives for denim. 


Momotaro, they are now world famous, there are no concession to produce the best denim in the world.We can read the label on the products: «Made by hand without compromise.»

Sizing Momotaro 12 Oz Zimbabwe cotton 0306

CM2930313233343536
Waist76,278,7481,2883,8286,3688,991,4493,98
Hip50,1751,4453,3455,2555,2556,5259,0659,69
Front Rise25,426,0426,6726,6727,3127,9429,2129,21
Back Rise33,6634,2934,2935,5636,8336,8337,4738,74
Upper Thigh28,5329,2129,4629,8531,1232,3933,0234,29
Knee19,0519,6820,3220,3220,8321,5922,2322,86
Leg Opening15,2415,8816,2616,5117,2717,7818,4218,42
Inseam86,3686,3686,3686,3686,3686,3686,3686,36

Site use cookies

Accept