Newsletter

Receive our inspirations, our best looks, our new products.

12 Oz Zimbabwe cotton 0605 Momotaro

Jeans

Momotaro Jeans

Momotaro Jeans

If you think of Japanese denim, the first brand that comes to mind is Momotaro.

Born in the city of Kojima in the Okayama district, the birthplace of denim, Momotaro has naturally established itself as one of the great makers in the field of denim since 2005.

Momotaro borrows its name from a Japanese legend "Momotaro", the name of a little boy coming out from the peach, to become the son of an old couple. Momotaro, this young boy would then rejuvenate the old couple, had given them a second youth and encouraged them to pursue their dreams. 

The Momotaro is sewn by craftsman who have dedicated their lives for denim. 

Momotaro Jean, they are now world famous, there are no concession to produce the best jeans in the world.We can read the label on the products: «Made by hand without compromise.»

New

Momotaro 12Oz Zimbabwe cotton 0605

Made from zimbabwe cotton for the lightweight selvedge denim by Momotaro in Okayama Japan. Very resistant as before which in time will create a very special patina. This model is made of Sanforized cotton which does not shrink a lot. Take just your size.

  • Momotaro Jeans
  • Lot 0605 Tapered
  • 100% Coton Zimbabwe
  • 12 Oz
  • Selvage denim
  • Sanforized
  • Made in Japan

More details

200,00 €

Shop pick up

Secure payment

Order processing within 24 hours

Delivery in 48 hours

Customer Service Available

Momotaro Jeans


If you think of Japanese denim, the first brand that comes to mind is Momotaro.


Born in the city of Kojima in the Okayama district, the birthplace of denim, Momotaro has naturally established itself as one of the great makers in the field of denim since 2005.


Momotaro borrows its name from a Japanese legend "Momotaro", the name of a little boy coming out from the peach, to become the son of an old couple. Momotaro, this young boy would then rejuvenate the old couple, had given them a second youth and encouraged them to pursue their dreams. 


The Momotaro is sewn by craftsman who have dedicated their lives for denim. 


Momotaro Jean, they are now world famous, there are no concession to produce the best jeans in the world.We can read the label on the products: «Made by hand without compromise.»

12 oz coton Zimbabwe 0605 Momotaro
Size chart

Size30313233343536
Waist3839404244,54647
Inseam87878787878787
Front rise2727,528,529,53030,531,5
Back rise37384042434444
Thigh2728292930,53132,5
Leg opening17,518,51919,520,52121,5

(cm)

Site use cookies

Accept